SRBF NEXUSSouth Rivers Botanical Farms
Read-only fictional showcase

From one plant to a reviewable record chain

Every handoff.
A clear story.

Follow an illustrative lot from nursery identity to packaging. See how quantities, custody and release prerequisites fit together.

Illustration, not a live operational system. All identities, weights, dates and events below are fictional. Nothing can be submitted or changed. No company records or sign-in are used.
9 / 14Formally accepted modules
64.3%Automated acceptance checkpoint
Read onlyNo transactions or live records

Acceptance checkpoint: October 22, 2026. Manual testing remains deferred. This showcase does not constitute regulatory certification or production validation.

01 / Plant genealogy & identification

One identity. A traceable origin.

Illustrative identifiers show the relationship between individual plants, their authoritative cultivation batch and downstream material.

Nursery

DEMO-NUR-018

Fictional propagation batch

Parent of plant

Plant registry

DEMO-PLANT-0042

Fictional cultivar A · Block A

Canonical identity

Cultivation

DEMO-BATCH-026

Authoritative membership

Stage owned by cultivation

What this illustrates

A plant keeps its identity and genealogy through controlled workflows. This static example does not create plants, change membership, validate a scan or query an identity registry.

02 / Cultivation → Harvest

Keep the source in the story.

A batch-level example: the selected plant above is one member, not the source of the entire lot weight.

Before the handoff

Batch
DEMO-BATCH-026
Members
2,400 fictional plants
Stage
Harvest Ready
Source
Block A · fictional location

After the handoff

Harvest record
DEMO-HAR-011
Wet mass
612.4 kg
Source reference
DEMO-BATCH-026
Control illustrated
Exactly-once creation and retained genealogy

03 / Inventory & packaging movement

Follow material, not a second ledger.

Illustrative movements connect material to its source and destination. They are not executable transfer instructions.

  1. DEMO-HAR-011 → DEMO-DRY-011612.4 kg wet input → 154.8 kg dry output; 457.6 kg drying loss.
  2. DEMO-DRY-011 → DEMO-CURE-011154.8 kg input → 150.0 kg cured output; 4.8 kg curing loss.
  3. DEMO-CURE-011 → DEMO-LAB-008150.0 kg source → 142.6 kg reviewed input available to this packaging example; 7.4 kg retained in source inventory.
  4. DEMO-LAB-008 → DEMO-PKG-003142.6 kg packaging input → 140.0 kg packaged, 0.6 kg samples and 2.0 kg recorded process loss.

Transfers remains unaccepted. This is an explanation of material accounting; it does not demonstrate a completed Transfers module.

04 / Mass balance & reconciliation

The numbers have to meet.

Each example reconciles separately. Drying moisture loss is distinct from packaging process loss.

142.6 kg input140.0 packaged0.6 samples2.0 process loss

Illustrated variance: 0.0 kg

Source conservation

150.0 kg cured source = 142.6 kg used + 7.4 kg remaining. A downstream record must not silently restore consumed source stock.

Label reconciliation

150 fictional labels issued = 140 applied + 8 returned + 2 voided. Label counts and material kg are separate units.

05 / Quality release prerequisites

Balanced does not mean released.

This fictional finished-goods lot stays on HOLD until all required review and release evidence is present.

DEMO-PKG-003 · HOLD

Not available for shipment allocation

  • Illustrated complete: source identity and quantities reconciled
  • Illustrated complete: fictional laboratory result reference
  • Pending: finished-goods disposition and authorized release
  • Pending: applicable shipment documents and approvals

No release button is provided. A static status is not a real CoA, approval or proof that a security rule executed.

Quality is not formally accepted. Prerequisites are explanatory; the showcase does not offer complaint, investigation, disposition or release operations.

06 / Audit & compliance visibility

A decision needs context.

Illustrative events show the information a reviewer needs. These are fictional examples, not signed or immutable live audit evidence.

2026-10-22 · 09:00 UTC

Harvest recorded

Fictional cultivation operator

DEMO-BATCH-026 → DEMO-HAR-011

Reason: eligible source harvested

2026-10-23 · 10:00 UTC

Packaging reconciled

Fictional packaging operator

DEMO-LAB-008 → DEMO-PKG-003

Reason: packaging quantities recorded

2026-10-23 · 10:05 UTC

Allocation held

Fictional shipping operator

DEMO-PKG-003 · awaiting release

Reason: release evidence incomplete

Acceptance boundaries and compliance claims

Accepted: Packaging, Cultivation, Shipping/export, Laboratory, Propagation, Harvest, Drying/Curing, Inventory and Plant Tracking.

Not accepted: Destruction, Transfers, Quality, Security and Audit trails. No operational functionality from these modules is offered here. Formal module acceptance is based on saved automated evidence, not this page.

No claim of certification, regulator approval, production validation or genuine laboratory documentation is made.

Presenter guide / Four minutes

One page. One fictional lot.

  1. 0:00–0:30 · Set expectations. Fictional, read-only illustration; 9/14 modules accepted under automated policy, manual testing deferred.
  2. 0:30–1:20 · Identity → Harvest. Follow DEMO-PLANT-0042 through batch membership into the batch harvest, retaining source identity.
  3. 1:20–2:20 · Movement → Mass balance. Follow wet-to-dry-to-cured material and reconcile 142.6 kg packaging input. Explain the 7.4 kg source remainder.
  4. 2:20–3:15 · Release prerequisites. Explain why a balanced, packaged lot can remain held. No live release or allocation is performed.
  5. 3:15–4:00 · Evidence & boundaries. Review actor, time, record and reason examples. Distinguish accepted modules from work still in progress.
Back to overview ↑